Essay Writing
Term Paper Writing
Research Papers
Thesis Writing
Dissertation Writing
Course Works
Academic Editing
Assignment Help
Admission Service
DMCA.com
 

Privacy Policy:

As mentioned below, our privacy policy explains our overall policy concerning the personal & general information we typically collect about you in the midst of cooperation with BestEssayWriting.com website (www.BestEssayWriting.com). This privacy policy is applicable to the information we collect about the following aspects:

  • General visitors to the website,
  • Customers using our services,
  • Personal & general information we collect when people use/browse our site.

Mechanically, our web server gathers general and standard, as well as personal information, such as the customer’s browser, total access time, and operating system, etc. We receive information in a manner that is not to identify anybody’s identity. We do not try to find out the identity of the visitors to our website. This collected information will be used directly to develop the web content and to modify the layout/design/structure of web pages. Excluding anonymous aggregated data, we never share, rent or sell any of the collected information to third parties. We strategically use an application called Google Analytics to analyze the use of our website. This makes us use cookies, the text files placed in a system, to gather standard log data and visitor usages and behavioral information anonymously. Generated by the cookies, the information about visitor’s use of the site is sent to Google. We use this data to evaluate visitors’ use and to collect statistics and figures on the activities of the website.

What information do we collect when you use our services?
When you decide to use our services, we will ask you to share personal information to perform due payments for our writing and editing services, monitor the process of fulfilling your order and receive the finished order. Submitted to our site, we can use any contact information, including phone number, email, and fax number, etc. We need the details of the people who hold the service so we can provide. Nevertheless, we use these information or personal details only to provide the requested set of services, including other similar services sought. An email address is used to contact a customer in a few conditions, such as sending relevant information, e.g. Clarification of questions, order processing and unread messaging. We may also use a client’s phone number and email address, particularly for marketing and advertising objectives. We may also use the same details to inform you of discount offers, etc.

Complaints and Inquiries:
We try to follow standard practices when gathering and utilizing the collected information. This is why, we handle any received complaint sincerely. We encourage people to inform us when they think that our collection or use of their personal information is imbalanced, deceptive or incorrect. We would also be glad to welcome suggestions to improve our process. We drafted this Privacy Policy with conciseness and lucidity. It does not constitute comprehensive particulars of all facets of our data collection and use of these collected personal and general personal information. Nevertheless, we happily provide added info or clarifications when requested. All inquiries, in this regard, must be sent via email.

Access to Personal Information:
We are open when it comes to giving a public access to viewing their own data.
People can discover if the information we hold about them by a 'subject access request' under the Data Protection Act 1998. If we have information about you, we will:
Provide you a complete account of it;
Explain you the purpose of preserving the information;
Explain whom this information could be revealed;
Let us have every available copy of the information in an intelligible form.
To make an inquiry to us for any individual info, we need you to e-mail the request in writing. If you agree, we will try to handle your application in a relaxed way. If we have information about you, you may ask us to rectify any errors.

Links Disclaimer:
To share individual information with website visitors, this site provides links to federal, state and local agencies and websites of other firms and relevant organizations. A link does not imply endorsement of written material, products, standpoint, services, accurateness, thoughts, rules, or access to this website. Once you are linked from this site to the other web site, including one held by the federal state, you are dependent on the terms and conditions of this site, not excluding the privacy policy.


Changes to the Privacy Policy:
We keep our Privacy Policy periodically reviewed, and we will place any updates on this website. Last, we updated this policy page on 27 January 2015.

 
 
1997-2016 "BestEssayWriting.com"